IBA Cup – Previous winners

SeniorIntermediateJunior
2023Limavady AUlster TransportNewcastle
2022Old BleachBallywalterB.E.T.S.
2021 not played
2020 not played
2019Belmont ABelmont BDunbarton B
2018LarneBallywalterWhitehead
2017BangorArdsDunbarton
2016BelmontArdsCookstown
2015DunbartonSydenhamCookstown
2014Old BleachLimavady
2013ColeraineBallymena
2012DunbartonBallymena
2011DunluceDownpatrick
2010BallymenaOld Bleach
2009DunbartonBallymena
2008BallymenaBallymena
2007BelmontCookstown
2006BelmontDownpatrick
2005BelmontBanbridge
2004BelmontOld Bleach
2003BelmontBanbridge
2002DunbartonBanbridge
2001BangorPortglenone
2000BangorBallymena
1999CliftonvilleBangor
1998NICSBangor
1997BangorWillowfield
1996BelmontColeraine
1995CarrickfergusCrumlin
1994CliftonvilleColeraine
1993CarrickfergusBallymoney
1992BangorWillowfield
1991BangorFalls
1990OrmeauFalls
1989KnockWillowfield
1988CliftonvilleKnock
1987BangorFalls
1986CliftonvilleCliftonville
1985BelmontLurgan
1984FallsColeraine
1983BangorBallymoney
1982MagherafeltKnock
1981BangorFalls
1980BangorWillowfield
1979DunbartonWillowfield
1978KnockDungannon
1977DunbartonWillowfield
1976FallsLisnagarvey
1975NICSFalls
1974FallsBallymoney
1973BanbridgeKnock
1972CavehillShaftesbury
1971KnockMusgrave
1970DunbartonShaftesbury
1969FallsPickie
1968FallsShort & Harland
1967FallsFalls
1966WoodvaleCastleton
1965FallsShaftesbury
1964FallsBelmont
1963WillowfieldCastleton
1962CavehillWillowfield
1961LeinsterWillowfield
1960CastletonBelfast
1959LarneCavehill
1958GallaherNorth Down
1957FallsWillowfield
1956WoodvaleEwarts
1955WillowfieldWoodvale
1954WillowfieldFalls
1953FallsCastleton
1952WillowfieldWoodvale
1951WoodvaleWoodvale
1950CastletonCastleton
1949CliftonvilleCavehill
1948North BelfastCastleton
1947CastletonCavehill
1946LarneForth River
1945WillowfieldBelmont
1944Forth RiverWillowfield
1943Forth RiverBelmont
1942DivisBelmont
1941CavehillNorth Down
1940LarneCliftonville
1939LarneDivis
1938BelfastBelfast
1937WoodvaleForth River
1936WillowfieldLondonderry
1935BangorBallymena
1934CastletonCavehill
1933CastletonBelmont
1932CavehillQueen’s I. Olympic
1931CastletonClontarf
1930Forth RiverNorth Belfast
1929BallynafeighNorth Belfast
1928BallynafeighUlster
1927UlsterCavehill
1926CastletonCavehill
1925CastletonNorth Belfast
1924Forth RiverNorth Belfast
1923CavehillLarne
1922AlexandraNorth Belfast
1921ColeraineNorth Belfast
1920FallsUlster
1919UlsterKenilworth
1918UlsterNews Letter
1917ShaftesburyCavehill
1916UlsterCavehill
1915BallynafeighNorth Belfast
1914BallynafeighColeraine
1913BallynafeighBelmont
1912BelmontWoodvale
1911BallynafeighUlster B
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply