IBA Junior Cup 2022

Round 1

Saturday 21 May at 2pm   
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Blackrock B104v59Holywood1:00pm
2Portrush B-vWODromore
3Dunluce B-vWOB.E.T.S.
4Rathfriland57v93Forth River
5Brooke Park-vWODownpatrick
6Antrim Lawn65v93Ulster Transport
7CI-Knock90v63Hilden
8Lurgan BWOv-PSNI
9Brookgreen B-vWOPortglenone
10Ards B90v84Gunning Moore
11Ewarts B78v86Shaftesbury
12Gilnahirk-vWOWillowfield B
13Ulster Transport B63v83Comber
14Magherafelt-vWOBallycastle B
15Albert FoundryvSaintfield
16Portstewart-vWOFalls B
17Cavehill93v65Curran B
18CulrathanWOv-Annalong
19Mossley B79v83Belmont C
20Forth River BWOv-Balmoral B
21Hilden BWOv-North Belfast
All other Sides receive Bye

Results to Henry McFarland by phone or text on M: 07703107579 or E: henry.mcfarland@btinternet.com promptly after completion of match by winners.

Round 2

Saturday 4 June at 2pm   
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1CI KnockvBallycastle B
2NewcastlevOrmeau
3DownpatrickvCavehill
4WarrenpointvForth River
5PortglenonevForth River B
6Willowfield BvPickie B
7Falls BvDromore5:30pm
8Lurgan BvOwenbeg28 May
9Hilden BvCI-Knock B
10MalonevWinner of 15
11Ballymena BvShaftesbury
12CulrathanvComber5:30pm
13Belmont CvBlackrock B1:00pm
14Ulster Transport vArds B
15BelfastvBrookgreen
16Carrickfergus BvB.E.T.S.

Results to Henry McFarland by phone or text on M: 07703107579 or E: henry.mcfarland@btinternet.com promptly after completion of match by winners.

Round 3

Saturday 18 June at 2pm 
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner of 6vWinner of 8
2Winner of 3vWinner of 11
3Winner of 9vWinner of 2
4Winner of 4vWinner of 14
5Winner of 7vWinner of 12
6Winner of 1vWinner of 15
7Winner of 5vWinner of 16
8Winner of 10vWinner of 13

Results to Henry McFarland by phone or text on M: 07703107579 or E: henry.mcfarland@btinternet.com promptly after completion of match by winners.

Quarter Final

Saturday 23 July at 2pm 
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner 5vWinner 2
2Winner 4vWinner 3
3Winner 8vWinner 1
4Winner 7vWinner 6

Results to Henry McFarland by phone or text on M: 07703107579 or E: henry.mcfarland@btinternet.com promptly after completion of match by winners.

Semi Final

Saturday 13 August at 2pm 
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner 4vWinner 3
Venue - TBC
2Winner 2vWinner 1
Venue - TBC

Final

Saturday 27 August at 2pm 
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner 1vWinner 2
Venue - TBC