IBA Junior Cup 2024

Round 1

Saturday 18 May at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Ulster Transport C65v62Belmont C5.30pm
2Forth River A97v54Divis
3Comber87v76Owenbeg
4City of Derry B108v46CI Knock B
5Shaftesbury69v73Pickie B
6WarrenpointWOv-Mossley B
7Lurgan B77v47Ewarts B
8Ulster Transport B80v84Ards B1.00pm
9Saintfield58v90Gunning Moore
10Downpatrick75v87Castlerock
11Culrathain63v101Ballymena B
12Portglenone59v78Annalong
13HolywoodWOv-Forth River B
14Antrim Lawn100v74Curran B
All other Sides receive Bye

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Cards, completed forms to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com by BOTH teams.

Round 2

Saturday 1 June at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Warrenpoint62v82Annalong
2City of Derry B93v67CastlerockSat 8th
June 2:00pm
3Hilden B51v99PSNI5:30pm
4Willowfield A70v72Gunning Moore1:00pm
5Antrim Lawn77v85Forth River A
6Rathfriland70v85Dromore
7Balmoral B71v96Riada5:30pm
8Falls B90v69.75Cavehill
9Brookgreen76v75Pickie B
10Roe ValleyWOv-CYM C5.30pm
11Ballymena B108v46Donaghadee B
12Ards B107v54Holywood
13Willowfield B63v85Lurgan B5:30pm
14Comber65v82Cliftonville
15Castleton80v68Ulster Transport C
16Albert Foundry65v88Larne B

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Cards, completed form to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com by BOTH teams.

Round 3

Saturday 15 June at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Ballymena B111v31Lurgan B5:30pm
2Annalong 78v77Roe Valley
3Larne B128v41Castleton 5:30pm
4Riada113v72Forth River A
5PSNI97v30Falls B
6Cliftonville 87v65Dromore
7Brookgreen 66v82City of Derry B
8Ards B69v82Gunning Moore

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Cards, completed forms to E: resultesibacups@gmail.com by BOTH teams.

Quarter Final

Saturday 20 July at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Ballymena BvCliftonville
2City of Derry BvGunning Moore
3RiadavPSNI
4AnnalongvLarne B

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Cards, completed forms to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com by BOTH teams.

Semi Final

Saturday 10 August at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner of 3vWinner of 1
Venue - Home Team Green
2Winner of 4vWinner of 2
Venue - Home Team Green

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Cards, completed forms to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com by BOTH teams.

Final

Saturday 24 August at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner of 1vWinner of 2
Venue - TBC

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Cards, forms to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com by BOTH teams.