IBA Pairs – Winners

IBA PairsWinner: TW McMullan Cup
2023P. Daly & S. Martin (Belmont)
2022K. Bleakley & J Moffett (Banbridge)
2021S. Barkley & M McHugh (Old Bleach)
2019C. Hogg & M. Wilson (Cookstown)
2018T. Crawford & G Eaton Jnr.(Salisbury)
2017A. Tennant & G. Kelly (Ballymoney)
2016T. Smith & P. Smith (Leinster)
2015R. Kane & B. Kane (Dunluce)
2014B. Browne & M. McHugh (Whitehead)
2013B. Browne & M. McHugh (Whitehead)
2012S. Shields & J. Baker (Ballymena)
2011C. Hogg & M. Wilson (Cookstown)
2010G. Mckee & R. Hastings (Bangor)
2009B. Hughes & G. Kelly (Ballymoney)
2008T. Mulholland & C. Mulholland (Dunbarton)
2007P. Robinson & A. Kyle (Larne)
2006B. Browne & M. McHugh (Whitehead)
2005B. Browne & M. McHugh (Whitehead)
2004R. Leonard & S. Millane (St. James’s Gate)
2003I. McClure & J. Henry (Portrush)
2002B. Browne & M. McHugh (Whitehead)
2001J. Baker & S.B. Allen (Ballymena)
2000V. Dallas & S. Brewster (Coleraine)
1999R. Hastings & G. Scott (Bangor)
1998D. Lloyd & G. D’Arcy (CYM)
1997I. Perry & A. Hughes (Portadown)
1996R. Milliken & J. Irwin (Ballymoney)
1995I. Stewart & S. Moran (Carrickfergus)
1994B. Moffett & J. Henry (Portrush)
1993R. Oliver & I. McClure (Portrush)
1992R. Milliken & J. Irwin (Ballymoney)
1991S. Quinn & L. McHugh (Cookstown)
1990B. Moffett & J. Henry (Portrush)
1989G. Rees & M. Graham (Bangor)
1988A. McMullan & M. Reid (Balmoral)
1987B. Craig & J. Baker (Cliftonville)
1986H. Evans & R. McReavie (Forth River)
1985W. Chambers & S. Hegan (Shaftesbury)
1984H. Dunlop & T.K. Hogg (Ballymoney)
1983L. Wilson & T. Porter (Bangor)
1982N. Lambe & J. McMullan (Ormeau)
1981R. McCutcheon & K. Herron (Bangor)
1980A. Murray & T.H. Kennedy (Herbert Park)
1979J. Rogan & J.J. Donnelly (Falls)
1978P. Moorehead & P. McGuirk (Leinster)
1977J. Gallagher & C. Beck (Banbridge)
1976A. Keegan & L. Halpin (CYM)
1975D. Marchant & T. Kennedy (Leinster)
1974D. Marchant & T. Kennedy (Leinster)
1973J.A. Anderson & R. Fulton (Coleraine)
1972D. Marchant & T. Kennedy (Leinster)
1971L. Byrne & D. Mellor (Leinster)
1970N. Fisher & J. Ringland (Lisnagarvey)
1969G. McDowell & W. Furlonger (Holywood)
1968T. Kennedy & D. McEnaney (Leinster)
1967C. Taylor & R. Fulton (Coleraine)
1966C. Taylor & R. Fulton (Coleraine)
1965C. Park & T. Russell (Belmont)
1964C. Taylor & R. Fulton (Coleraine)
1963C. Taylor & R. Fulton (Coleraine)
1962J. Connolly & P. McGurk (Leinster)
1961H. Watterson & G. Crossey (Falls)
1960J.S. Kelso & T.L. Henry (Londonderry)
1959R. Dunn & H. Stevenson (Donaghadee)
1958A.G. Elder & J.A. Gault (Woodvale)
1957G. Best & S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)
1956R. Sterling & J. Boyd (Shaftesbury)
1955S.H. Park & W.J. McDonald (Cliftonville)
1954J.J. Burns & G. Crossey (Falls)
1953J. McPherson & C. Fox (Willowfield)
1952R.M. Watson & T.L. Henry (Londonderry)
1951G. Anderson & R. Fulton (Coleraine)
1950J. Webb & A. Carr (Musgrave)
1949G. Best & S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)
1948R. McCartney & J. Leadbetter (Castleton)
1947R. Miller & S. Mulholland (Bangor)
1946W.J. Flook & W. L. Bowie (Kenilworth)
1941-1945No competition
1940W. Robinson & J.A. Boyd (Clontarf)
1939C. Curran & C. Clawson (Shaftesbury)
1938F.G. Bestall & E.A. Ingram (Kenilworth)
1937H. Jones & W.J. Thompson (Belfast)
1936J. Patterson & J. Wilkin (Alexandra)
1935J. Kernohan & W.J. Irwin (Castleton)
1934F.J. Bestall & G.W. Cooper (Kenilworth)
1933W. Andrews & S. Bradley (Forth River)
1932C. Curran & C. Clawson (Shaftesbury)
1931C. McCartney & F.J. Wright (Alexandra)
1930W. Lyons & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)
1929J. Stewart & R. Miller (Bangor)
1928J. Quigley & R. Carson (Castleton)
1927H.J. King & A. McAlpine (Castleton)
1926R.M. Rae & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)
1925J. McPartland & J. McCann (Falls)
1924S. Craig & T.J. Kearney (Larne)
1923R. Campbell & Dr J. Rusk (Cavehill)
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply