IBA Senior Cup 2024

Round 1

Saturday 18 May at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Belmont A137v47Letterkenny
2NICS86v57Belmont B
All other Sides receive Bye

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Card, completed form to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com from BOTH teams.

Round 2

Saturday 1 June at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Dunbarton A96v47Whitehead A
2City of Derry A87v68Blackrock1.00pm
3Old Bleach A105v45Bray1.00pm
4Crumlin A86v89Cookstown A1.00pm
5Bessbrook45v96Ards A
6NICS81v87CYM A1:00pm
7Dunluce-vWinLarne A
8Limavady AWOv-CYM B1:00pm
9Dun Laoghaire68v84Ballymena1.00pm
10Donaghadee A110v51Dungannon
11Coleraine AWOv-Carrickfergus A
12Belmont A91v65Ulster Transport A
13Ballymoney A72v78Sydenham
14Banbridge A107v49Dundonald
15Bangor81v82Portrush A
16Curran A78v86Salisbury

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Card, completed form to E: resultsibacups@gmail.com from BOTH teams.

Round 3

Saturday 15 June at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1City of Derry A59v93Old Bleach A
2Portrush A101v40Donaghadee A
3CYM A74v80Ards A1:00pm
4Ballymena A71v78Dunbarton A1:00pm
5Belmont A80v54Limavady A
6Larne A97v63Coleraine A1:00pm
7Salisbury 61v72Banbridge A
8Cookstown A85v62Sydenham

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Card, completed form to E: resultsibacups@gmail,com from BOTH teams.

Quarter Final

Saturday 20 July at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Ards AvOld Bleach A
2Banbridge AvPortrush A
3Larne AvCookstown A
4Dunbarton AvBelmont A1:00pm

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Card, completed form to E: resultsibacups@gmail,com from BOTH teams.

Semi Final

Saturday 10 August at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner of 1vWinner of 3
Venue - Home Team Green
2Winner of 4vWinner of 2
Venue - Home Team Green

Results, text to Henry McFarland on M: 07703107579 promptly after completion of match by winners.

Results Card, completed form to E: resultsibacups@gmail,com from BOTH teams.

Final

Saturday 24 August at 2pm
Home SideScoreScoreAway SideTime
1Winner of 2vWinner of 1
Venue - TBC