IBA Junior Singles

Winners (JWS Barr Cup)Runners-up (AR McKay Cup)
J. Moffett (Dunbarton)2023C. Gaw (Donaghadee)
A. McKeown (Old Bleach)2022C. O’Brien (CYM)
S. Barkley (Old Bleach2021A. Cromie (Lisnagarvey)
C. Gillen (CYM)2019R. Kirkwood (Old Bleach)
C. Gaw (Donaghadee)2018J. Rankin (Limavady)
J. Byrne (Crumlin)2017R. McKeown (Whitehead)
S. Shields (Ballymena)2016M. Gallagher (LetterKenny)
A. O’Keefe(St. James Gate)2015R. Bell (Mossley)
S. Leonard (St. James’s Gate)2014D. O’Kane (Letterkenny)
G. Kelly (Ballymoney)2013C. Gaw (Donaghadee)
A. Coleman (Ballymena)2012R. Kincaid (City of Derry)
A. Duncan (Ballymena)2011S. Leonard (St. James’s Gate)
G. Kelly (Ballymoney)2010T. Crawford (Salisbury)
S. Shields (Ballymena)2009G. Kelly (Ballymoney)
C. McCall (Falls)2008R. Maher (Crumlin)
R. Leonard (St. James’s Gate)2007C. Gilmore (Portrush)
R. Leonard (St. James’s Gate)2006J. R. Wilson (Whitehead)
A. Barr (Dromore)2005K. McGarry (Larne)
R. Leonard (St. James’s Gate)2004A. Barr (Dromore)
J. Millar (Ballymena)2003R. Craig (Bangor)
S. Smyth (Balmoral)2002N. Smyth (Leinster)
B. Browne (Whitehead)2001R. Fleming (Ballymena)
S. McKinley (Ulster Transport)2000N. Mulholland (Lisnagarvey)
B. Somers (Bray)1999J. Kelly (Dunbarton)
B. Smyth (Larne)1998J. Ross (Lisnagarvey)
J. Henry (Portrush)1997B. Somers (Bray)
M. Greenfield (Dunbarton)1996J. Henry (Portrush)
M. Stewart (Whitehead)1995D. Coulter (Ulster Transport)
J. Henry (Portrush)1994S. Braniff (Musgrave)
J. Nolan (Blackrock)1993P. Daly (Belmont)
P. Heade (Leinster)1992N. Booth (Cliftonville)
J. Smyth (Magherafelt)1991M. McHugh (Whitehead)
M. McHugh (Whitehead)1990B. Sommers (Bray)
P. Moore (Lurgan)1989J. Frazer (Willowfield)
A. Riley (Lisnagarvey)1988J. Martin (Magherafelt)
J. Smyth (Magherafelt)1987N. McBratney (Shorts)
J. Smyth (Magherafelt)1986R. McCutcheon (Bangor)
J. McGuiness (Limavady)1985P. Heade (Leinster)
R. McCutcheon (Bangor)1984P. Heade (Leinster)
J. McGuiness (Limavady)1983D.S. Corkill (Knock)
S. Brewster (Ballymoney)1982J.R. Nicholl (Ballymena)
R. McCutcheon (Bangor)1981J. Baker (Cliftonville)
C. Worthington (Knock)1980C. Irons (Carrickfergus)
D. Livingstone (Ewarts)1979T. Connaughton (Crumlin)
T. Porter (Donaghadee)1978T. Smith (Dunluce)
P. Smyth (Leinster)1977I. McKeown (Belmont)
W. Begley (Coleraine)1976D. Chivers (Gallaher)
M. McKeown (Bangor)1975W. Begley (Coleraine)
C. Worthington (North Down)1974D. Hull (Castleton)
W. Murray (Portrush)1973D. Phillip (Shaftesbury)
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply